We Help You Make Better Property Decisions

Bedok HDB Resale Flats for Sale/Rent

Bedok HDB Resale Flats

Are you thinking of buying, selling or renting an HDB Resale Flat in Bedok Singapore?

You may want to explore the recent transactions, the location itself, populations and the nearby amenities (transport, educational institutions, shopping malls, markets/hawker centres, sport and medical facilities, etc.) to help you in whatever property-related decisions you make.

Bedok HDB Resale Flats Recent Transactions

You may click on the tabs below to find out more about the trends of HDB Resale Flats (average selling price, average rental price and the number of transactions).

We will update the HDB Resale Transactions regularly for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated as of 22 July 2021

Month 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room Executive MG
2021-07 224,500 326,850 456,620 609,457 731,000
2021-06 222,945 320,741 459,450 608,934 811,829
2021-05 316,051 483,704 609,975 744,750
2021-04 246,944 316,767 490,459 601,516 779,857
2021-03 247,500 321,766 510,594 608,313 772,313
2021-02 324,444 454,214 617,938 734,333
2021-01 250,000 307,364 475,238 586,324 762,988
2020-12 221,000 299,453 485,000 622,979 703,988
2020-11 238,000 305,850 449,643 567,385 673,629
2020-10 225,000 313,473 463,845 601,018 719,481
2020-09 292,233 419,889 617,817 705,741
2020-08 209,000 281,966 449,154 593,440 709,750
2020-07 208,500 285,823 450,093 554,348 725,127
2020-06 205,667 276,428 445,072 563,333 709,667
2020-05 275,333 421,385 488,000 670,000
2020-04 275,508 398,750 524,000 780,000
2020-03 213,333 277,304 436,194 544,808 702,500
2020-02 225,000 294,406 403,153 560,111 716,000
2020-01 274,081 433,455 558,800 697,815
Streets
Bedok Central
Bedok North Avenue 1
Bedok North Avenue 2
Bedok North Avenue 3
Bedok North Avenue 4
Bedok North Road
Bedok North Street 1
Bedok North Street 2
Bedok North Street 3
Bedok North Street 4
Bedok Reservoir Crescent
Bedok Reservoir Road
Bedok Reservoir View
Bedok South Avenue 1
Bedok South Avenue 2
Bedok South Avenue 3
Bedok South Road
Chai Chee Avenue
Chai Chee Drive
Chai Chee Road
Chai Chee Street
Jalan Damai
Jalan Tenaga
Kew Terrace
New Upper Changi Road

FREE SHARING SESSION!

Are you thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after HDB towns? We will get you your desire dream home!

Bedok HDB Resale Flats for Sale

For HDB home sellers thinking of selling your existing HDB Flat and upgrading for a better home for you and your loved ones, let us work out a financial plan for you; go through with you every part of the home-selling process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure.

For HDB homebuyers looking for a good deal, we will work out a financial plan for you, bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for sale (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
3-RmBedok Central537,999538,666538,3332
3-RmBedok North Avenue 1315,0001,550,000461,9229
3-RmBedok North Avenue 2368,000380,000374,0002
3-RmBedok North Avenue 4340,000410,000366,0003
3-RmBedok North Road300,000450,000368,24316
3-RmBedok North Street 1370,000420,000388,7504
3-RmBedok North Street 2330,000330,000330,0001
3-RmBedok North Street 3280,000380,000327,98920
3-RmBedok Reservoir Crescent500,000500,000500,0001
3-RmBedok Reservoir Road328,000380,000357,2005
3-RmBedok South Avenue 1320,000340,000330,0003
3-RmBedok South Avenue 2380,000380,000380,0001
3-RmBedok South Road300,000400,000340,5006
3-RmChai Chee Road285,000475,000411,26311
3-RmChai Chee Street328,000338,000332,0003
3-RmNew Upper Changi Road310,000350,000330,0006
4-RmBedok Central678,000740,000715,3618
4-RmBedok North Avenue 1468,000468,000468,0001
4-RmBedok North Avenue 2420,000430,000425,0002
4-RmBedok North Avenue 3430,000498,000469,3333
4-RmBedok North Avenue 4438,000438,000438,0001
4-RmBedok North Road428,000680,000562,38515
4-RmBedok North Street 1480,000480,000480,0001
4-RmBedok North Street 2400,000500,000445,0004
4-RmBedok North Street 3398,000435,000425,3156
4-RmBedok Reservoir Crescent625,000750,000680,0003
4-RmBedok Reservoir Road400,000550,000454,61118
4-RmBedok Reservoir View530,000650,000594,1118
4-RmBedok South Avenue 2370,000450,000397,5004
4-RmBedok South Avenue 3430,000498,000462,6673
4-RmBedok South Road420,000430,000425,0003
4-RmChai Chee Avenue415,000415,000415,0001
4-RmChai Chee Road488,888688,888619,02423
4-RmChai Chee Street425,000550,000475,0003
4-RmJalan Damai540,000540,000540,0001
4-RmJalan Tenaga518,000550,000539,3333
4-RmNew Upper Changi Road428,000510,000478,5004
5-RmBedok Central868,000868,000868,0001
5-RmBedok North Avenue 1543,000568,000553,0003
5-RmBedok North Avenue 2648,000735,000667,1676
5-RmBedok North Avenue 3520,000880,000642,6679
5-RmBedok North Avenue 4498,888700,000624,4724
5-RmBedok North Road760,000760,000760,0001
5-RmBedok North Street 2598,888598,888598,8881
5-RmBedok Reservoir Crescent730,000950,000807,3339
5-RmBedok Reservoir Road498,000630,000549,3333
5-RmBedok Reservoir View599,000738,000655,52711
5-RmBedok South Avenue 2610,000678,000645,14314
5-RmBedok South Avenue 3540,000799,999587,35714
5-RmBedok South Road575,000750,000669,8336
5-RmChai Chee Avenue615,000678,888639,2224
5-RmChai Chee Road550,000870,000714,2867
5-RmJalan Damai675,000680,000677,5002
5-RmJalan Tenaga700,000700,000700,0001
5-RmNew Upper Changi Road568,000788,000672,3336
EABedok Reservoir Road730,000899,000830,8336
EABedok South Avenue 2799,000799,000799,0001
EAChai Chee Avenue835,000835,000835,0003
EMBedok Reservoir Road758,000898,000826,0007
EMJalan Damai780,000810,000785,4297
JumboChai Chee Avenue780,000780,000780,0001
JumboNew Upper Changi Road678,000678,000678,0001

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Bedok HDB Resale Flats for Rent

For HDB homeowners, are you thinking of renting out your existing HDB Flat and earning some decent income every month? Let us bring you the right tenants. We will go through with you every part of the home renting process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure. We will bring you the right tenants that meet your requirements.

For tenants (individuals or corporates) who are looking for an ideal place to rent, we will bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for rent (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
3-RoomBedok North Avenue 17001,9001,0634
3-RoomBedok North Avenue 22802,2809404
3-RoomBedok North Avenue 47002,2501,2333
3-RoomBedok North Road2852,2001,3989
3-RoomBedok North Street 16502,5001,5752
3-RoomBedok North Street 37002,4001,4647
3-RoomBedok North Street 48502,3001,5752
3-RoomBedok Reservoir Road6002,3001,09814
3-RoomBedok South Avenue 26006006001
3-RoomBedok South Avenue 32,3002,3002,3001
3-RoomBedok South Road4502,4001,2333
3-RoomChai Chee Drive7008507752
3-RoomChai Chee Road2,3002,3002,3002
3-RoomChai Chee Street2,1002,3002,2004
3-RoomNew Upper Changi Road8502,3001,4797
3-RoomChai Chee Avenue8508508501
4-RoomBedok Central8502,8001,8252
4-RoomBedok North Avenue 17002,5001,6002
4-RoomBedok North Avenue 21,2001,2001,2001
4-RoomBedok North Avenue 33003,0002,0005
4-RoomBedok North Avenue 47002,9992,2263
4-RoomBedok North Road6502,6501,07112
4-RoomBedok North Street 27002,4001,3003
4-RoomBedok North Street 34002,9001,1754
4-RoomBedok North Street 47502,7001,1756
4-RoomBedok Reservoir Road4002,80091817
4-RoomBedok Reservoir View6007006754
4-RoomBedok South Avenue 25502,7001,0965
4-RoomBedok South Road9001,0009502
4-RoomChai Chee Road6502,5001,0336
4-RoomChai Chee Street7007007001
4-RoomJalan Tenaga6956956951
4-RoomNew Upper Changi Road7008007418
5-RoomBedok North Avenue 38002,8001,8002
5-RoomBedok North Street 48008008002
5-RoomBedok Reservoir Crescent7007007001
5-RoomBedok Reservoir Road6002,9501,2754
5-RoomBedok Reservoir View7502,8001,4333
5-RoomBedok South Avenue 37507507501
5-RoomChai Chee Road6506506501
5-RoomJalan Damai8003,5001,7173
5-RoomJalan Tenaga5805805801
5-RoomNew Upper Changi Road7002,4991,1504
5-RoomChai Chee Avenue2,8802,8802,8801
EABedok Reservoir Road7001,0008833
EABedok South Avenue 28002,6501,7252
EABedok South Avenue 33,5003,5003,5001

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Your Needs Are Our Priority

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates about Bedok HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. We will get back to you soonest possible. Please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

NON-OBLIGATORY Casual Discussion

With your permission, we will work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

    • For HDB Sellers/Landlords, let us help you Secure Buyers & Tenants In Shortest Possible Time with our well-rounded strategies.
    • For HDB Buyers/Tenants, with our comprehensive property search system, we will Bring You Your Ideal Home At The Right Price, Right Time.

Bedok HDB Resale Flats

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.