We Help You Make Better Property Decisions

Bukit Batok HDB Resale Flats for Sale/Rent

Bukit Batok HDB Resale Flats

Are you thinking of buying, selling or renting an HDB Resale Flat in Bukit Batok Singapore?

You may want to explore the recent transactions, the location itself, populations and the nearby amenities (transport, educational institutions, shopping malls, markets/hawker centres, sport and medical facilities, etc.) to help you in whatever property-related decisions you make.

Bukit Batok HDB Resale Flats Recent Transactions

You may click on the tabs below to find out more about the trends of HDB Resale Flats (average selling price, average rental price and the number of transactions).

We will update the HDB Resale Transactions regularly for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated as of 22 July 2021

Month 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room Executive MG
2021-07 315,573 455,316 566,429 688,000
2021-06 318,350 435,324 622,589 717,000
2021-05 310,453 411,306 599,282 643,500
2021-04 305,040 404,565 536,900 684,167
2021-03 298,958 407,640 532,364 715,642
2021-02 297,346 399,379 546,263 675,182
2021-01 290,736 396,842 521,367 663,400
2020-12 283,077 385,917 518,143 636,089
2020-11 284,073 385,353 526,833 660,500
2020-10 265,941 379,214 569,432 638,643
2020-09 266,229 379,387 522,431 594,800
2020-08 261,941 373,396 534,056 573,600
2020-07 262,500 363,583 496,938 577,333
2020-06 259,167 357,028 537,364 640,089
2020-05 258,188 530,000 570,000
2020-04 266,600 337,500 531,000 575,000
2020-03 251,674 364,500 498,000 600,335
2020-02 253,167 354,154 503,178 597,447
2020-01 253,632 348,365 521,591 640,429
Streets
Bukit Batok Central
Bukit Batok East Avenue 3
Bukit Batok East Avenue 4
Bukit Batok East Avenue 5
Bukit Batok East Avenue 6
Bukit Batok Street 11
Bukit Batok Street 21
Bukit Batok Street 22
Bukit Batok Street 24
Bukit Batok Street 25
Bukit Batok Street 31
Bukit Batok Street 32
Bukit Batok Street 33
Bukit Batok Street 34
Bukit Batok Street 51
Bukit Batok Street 52
Bukit Batok West Avenue 2
Bukit Batok West Avenue 4
Bukit Batok West Avenue 5
Bukit Batok West Avenue 6
Bukit Batok West Avenue 7
Bukit Batok West Avenue 8
Bukit Batok West Avenue 9
Nearby Amenities

Click the tab below to find out more.

FREE SHARING SESSION!

Are you thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after HDB towns? We will get you your desire dream home!

Bukit Batok HDB Resale Flats for Sale

For HDB home sellers thinking of selling your existing HDB Flat and upgrading for a better home for you and your loved ones, let us work out a financial plan for you; go through with you every part of the home-selling process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure.

For HDB homebuyers looking for a good deal, we will work out a financial plan for you, bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for sale (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
3-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 3355,000355,000355,0001
3-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 5335,000358,000342,1676
3-RmBukit Batok Street 21350,000350,000350,0001
3-RmBukit Batok Street 22478,000478,000478,0001
3-RmBukit Batok Street 31299,000330,000314,5002
3-RmBukit Batok Street 32299,000345,000318,0003
3-RmBukit Batok Street 52325,000325,000325,0001
3-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 6330,000499,000394,1548
3-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 8350,000350,000350,0002
3-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 4320,000329,000324,5002
3-RmBukit Batok Street 34333,000348,800343,2673
3-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 9428,888428,888428,8881
4-RmBukit Batok Central420,000485,000445,6944
4-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 4428,000800,000614,0002
4-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 5448,000550,000482,8899
4-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 6688,000688,000688,0001
4-RmBukit Batok Street 21520,000565,000536,2504
4-RmBukit Batok Street 22500,000720,000642,2504
4-RmBukit Batok Street 24499,000588,888540,9633
4-RmBukit Batok Street 25430,000500,000447,2229
4-RmBukit Batok Street 33498,000498,000498,0006
4-RmBukit Batok Street 51388,888388,888388,8881
4-RmBukit Batok Street 52370,000430,000406,0003
4-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 5465,000550,000495,16712
4-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 6428,000680,000536,92316
4-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 4445,000445,000445,0001
4-RmBukit Batok Street 34395,000480,000441,6673
5-RmBukit Batok Central760,000760,000760,0001
5-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 4550,000580,000565,0002
5-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 5600,000600,000600,0002
5-RmBukit Batok East Avenue 6698,000698,000698,0001
5-RmBukit Batok Street 21599,999750,000675,0002
5-RmBukit Batok Street 22535,000918,000856,49112
5-RmBukit Batok Street 24638,000638,000638,0002
5-RmBukit Batok Street 25620,000639,000633,0004
5-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 2490,000490,000490,0001
5-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 5585,000589,000587,6293
5-RmBukit Batok West Avenue 6560,000910,000732,2508
EABukit Batok Central750,000870,000774,0005
EABukit Batok East Avenue 3700,000700,000700,0001
EABukit Batok Street 25780,000830,000800,6676
EABukit Batok West Avenue 7680,000800,000710,0004
EMBukit Batok Central749,999888,888822,1728
EMBukit Batok East Avenue 3750,000750,000750,0001
EMBukit Batok Street 21780,000780,000780,0001
EMBukit Batok Street 31688,000688,000688,0001
EMBukit Batok Street 33830,000830,000830,0001
EMBukit Batok Street 52670,000838,000726,0003

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Bukit Batok HDB Resale Flats for Rent

For HDB homeowners, are you thinking of renting out your existing HDB Flat and earning some decent income every month? Let us bring you the right tenants. We will go through with you every part of the home renting process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure. We will bring you the right tenants that meet your requirements.

For tenants (individuals or corporates) who are looking for an ideal place to rent, we will bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for rent (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
3-RoomBukit Batok Central7509508503
3-RoomBukit Batok East Avenue 46002,6501,0405
3-RoomBukit Batok East Avenue 53507505502
3-RoomBukit Batok Street 212,3002,3002,3001
3-RoomBukit Batok Street 259009009001
3-RoomBukit Batok Street 318503,5001,9634
3-RoomBukit Batok Street 337007507252
3-RoomBukit Batok Street 522,0002,0002,0001
3-RoomBukit Batok West Avenue 81,0001,0001,0001
3-RoomBukit Batok Street 118008508252
3-RoomBukit Batok East Avenue 37007007001
4-RoomBukit Batok Central7009008333
4-RoomBukit Batok East Avenue 48008008001
4-RoomBukit Batok East Avenue 53,0803,0803,0801
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 218008008001
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 258502,6001,7252
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 318008008001
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 328002,7001,7502
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 336002,4001,2833
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 341,0002,8002,2003
4-RoomBukit Batok West Avenue 56002,8001,4229
4-RoomBukit Batok West Avenue 67008507754
4-RoomBukit Batok East Avenue 37007007001
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 247502,5001,6252
4-RoomBukit Batok Street 228008008001
5-RoomBukit Batok Street 217503,0002,4384
5-RoomBukit Batok Street 528508508501
5-RoomBukit Batok West Avenue 56002,6001,1085
5-RoomBukit Batok West Avenue 67008007502
5-RoomBukit Batok West Avenue 87007007001
5-RoomBukit Batok West Avenue 97507507501
5-RoomBukit Batok East Avenue 32,8002,8002,8001
5-RoomBukit Batok Street 247507507501
EABukit Batok Central9003,5002,2254
EABukit Batok Street 217003,0001,8502
EABukit Batok East Avenue 36806806801

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Your Needs Are Our Priority

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates about Bukit Batok HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. We will get back to you soonest possible. Please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

NON-OBLIGATORY Casual Discussion

With your permission, we will work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

    • For HDB Sellers/Landlords, let us help you Secure Buyers & Tenants In Shortest Possible Time with our well-rounded strategies.
    • For HDB Buyers/Tenants, with our comprehensive property search system, we will Bring You Your Ideal Home At The Right Price, Right Time.

Bukit Batok HDB Resale Flats

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.