We Help You Make Better Property Decisions

Sembawang HDB Resale Flats for Sale/Rent

Sembawang HDB Resale Flats

Are you thinking of buying, selling or renting an HDB Resale Flat in Sembawang Singapore?

You may want to explore the recent transactions, the location itself, populations and the nearby amenities (transport, educational institutions, shopping malls, markets/hawker centres, sport and medical facilities, etc.) to help you in whatever property-related decisions you make.

Sembawang HDB Resale Flats Recent Transactions

You may click on the tabs below to find out more about the trends of HDB Resale Flats (average selling price, average rental price and the number of transactions).

We will update the HDB Resale Transactions regularly for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated as of 22 July 2021

Month 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room Executive MG
2021-07 240,000 409,824 480,800 550,236
2021-06 415,418 477,986 577,500
2021-05 266,833 414,154 461,486 544,333
2021-04 240,000 320,000 413,716 481,296 547,148
2021-03 259,000 317,000 398,047 487,217 545,111
2021-02 244,000 319,500 395,414 440,500 519,333
2021-01 235,000 320,000 398,476 434,841 527,875
2020-12 388,636 423,073 508,833
2020-11 240,000 303,333 364,867 440,545 516,125
2020-10 234,000 328,000 361,545 412,818 502,811
2020-09 215,000 325,000 361,344 412,626 504,200
2020-08 230,094 311,250 358,571 420,869 484,429
2020-07 224,333 312,000 367,130 412,100 488,876
2020-06 223,000 304,000 358,744 407,095 478,600
2020-05 350,000 401,000 457,667
2020-04 310,000 346,000 409,333 472,667
2020-03 223,000 315,000 372,941 418,337 481,733
2020-02 235,000 288,500 350,710 412,583 511,333
2020-01 205,000 293,833 355,464 387,778 485,667
Streets
Admiralty Drive
Admiralty Link
Canberra Crescent
Canberra Link
Canberra Road
Canberra Street
Canberra Walk
Montreal Drive
Montreal Link
Sembawang Close
Sembawang Crescent
Sembawang Drive
Sembawang Vista
Sembawang Way
Wellington Circle
Nearby Amenities

Click the tab below to find out more.

FREE SHARING SESSION!

Are you thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after HDB towns? We will get you your desire dream home!

Sembawang HDB Resale Flats for Sale

For HDB home sellers thinking of selling your existing HDB Flat and upgrading for a better home for you and your loved ones, let us work out a financial plan for you; go through with you every part of the home-selling process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure.

For HDB homebuyers looking for a good deal, we will work out a financial plan for you, bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for sale (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
3-RmMontreal Link380,000380,000380,0001
3-RmSembawang Drive380,000380,000380,0001
4-RmAdmiralty Drive428,000620,000502,6673
4-RmAdmiralty Link388,888490,000428,4816
4-RmMontreal Link488,000531,688496,9155
4-RmSembawang Close450,000450,000450,0001
4-RmSembawang Drive430,000538,000467,83312
4-RmSembawang Vista468,000468,000468,0001
4-RmWellington Circle450,000468,000459,0002
4-RmCanberra Walk558,000558,000558,0001
4-RmCanberra Street500,000520,000510,0002
5-RmAdmiralty Drive468,000588,000533,34914
5-RmAdmiralty Link468,000498,000490,0007
5-RmCanberra Link538,000548,888543,4442
5-RmCanberra Road498,000560,000529,0007
5-RmMontreal Drive517,999520,000519,0002
5-RmSembawang Close470,000530,000508,3333
5-RmSembawang Drive450,000565,000501,8336
5-RmWellington Circle470,000599,000513,4005
EAAdmiralty Drive585,000685,000624,34617
EACanberra Link620,000620,000620,0001
EACanberra Road580,000650,000615,0002
EAMontreal Drive560,000560,000560,0001
EASembawang Close590,000680,000627,0004
EAWellington Circle578,000578,000578,0001
EMCanberra Road738,888738,888738,8881

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Sembawang HDB Resale Flats for Rent

For HDB homeowners, are you thinking of renting out your existing HDB Flat and earning some decent income every month? Let us bring you the right tenants. We will go through with you every part of the home renting process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure. We will bring you the right tenants that meet your requirements.

For tenants (individuals or corporates) who are looking for an ideal place to rent, we will bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for rent (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
3-RoomCanberra Street3803803801
4-RoomAdmiralty Drive6507006752
4-RoomAdmiralty Link7002,5001,3833
4-RoomCanberra Street7001,4008626
4-RoomMontreal Drive2,4002,4002,4001
4-RoomSembawang Close7002,5001,2717
4-RoomSembawang Crescent7007507252
4-RoomSembawang Drive7002,9001,6005
4-RoomWellington Circle8008008001
4-RoomMontreal Link7807807801
4-RoomCanberra Walk3503503501
5-RoomAdmiralty Drive3,0003,0003,0001
5-RoomCanberra Road6289007954
5-RoomSembawang Close6502,9002,1503
5-RoomSembawang Drive6509507503
5-RoomSembawang Vista7007007001
5-RoomWellington Circle6502,5001,3173
EAAdmiralty Drive9009009001
EACanberra Road7507507501
EASembawang Close7507507501
EASembawang Crescent7007007001
EAWellington Circle3,5003,5003,5001

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Your Needs Are Our Priority

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates about Sembawang HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. We will get back to you soonest possible. Please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

NON-OBLIGATORY Casual Discussion

With your permission, we will work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

    • For HDB Sellers/Landlords, let us help you Secure Buyers & Tenants In Shortest Possible Time with our well-rounded strategies.
    • For HDB Buyers/Tenants, with our comprehensive property search system, we will Bring You Your Ideal Home At The Right Price, Right Time.

Sembawang HDB Resale Flats

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.