We Help You Make Better Property Decisions

Woodlands HDB Resale Flats for Sale/Rent

Woodlands HDB Resale Flats

Are you thinking of buying, selling or renting an HDB Resale Flat in Woodlands Singapore?

You may want to explore the recent transactions, the location itself, populations and the nearby amenities (transport, educational institutions, shopping malls, markets/hawker centres, sport and medical facilities, etc.) to help you in whatever property-related decisions you make.

Woodlands HDB Resale Flats Recent Transactions

You may click on the tabs below to find out more about the trends of HDB Resale Flats (average selling price, average rental price and the number of transactions).

We will update the HDB Resale Transactions regularly for your easy reference and monitoring!

Updated as of 22 July 2021

Month 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room Executive MG
2021-07 304,640 416,604 501,056 645,752
2021-06 303,867 408,925 504,214 649,759
2021-05 316,363 418,556 484,126 661,439
2021-04 235,000 293,250 397,329 485,000 678,713
2021-03 295,789 393,582 477,718 654,923
2021-02 247,000 289,074 383,019 471,024 606,111
2021-01 230,000 288,917 387,510 457,240 657,361
2020-12 238,000 283,193 385,341 449,007 633,422
2020-11 239,800 275,000 361,097 441,851 646,582
2020-10 230,500 269,250 365,864 442,383 636,200
2020-09 231,000 269,059 352,381 430,411 622,300
2020-08 226,000 281,021 345,634 423,927 611,532
2020-07 217,000 249,250 351,603 420,505 606,241
2020-06 230,000 252,905 345,998 409,159 581,737
2020-05 238,333 339,180 419,650 600,200
2020-04 230,000 239,333 348,250 393,500 593,200
2020-03 214,667 272,235 346,642 417,029 632,824
2020-02 229,400 269,154 340,454 403,654 598,000
2020-01 225,000 261,571 345,438 406,238 553,571
Streets
Marsiling Crescent
Marsiling Drive
Marsiling Lane
Marsiling Rise
Marsiling Road
South Woodlands Drive
Woodlands Avenue 1
Woodlands Avenue 3
Woodlands Avenue 4
Woodlands Avenue 5
Woodlands Avenue 6
Woodlands Avenue 9
Woodlands Centre Road
Woodlands Circle
Woodlands Crescent
Woodlands Drive 14
Woodlands Drive 16
Woodlands Drive 40
Woodlands Drive 42
Woodlands Drive 44
Woodlands Drive 50
Woodlands Drive 52
Woodlands Drive 53
Woodlands Drive 60
Woodlands Drive 62
Woodlands Drive 70
Woodlands Drive 71
Woodlands Drive 72
Woodlands Drive 73
Woodlands Drive 75
Woodlands Ring Road
Woodlands Rise
Woodlands Street 11
Woodlands Street 13
Woodlands Street 31
Woodlands Street 32
Woodlands Street 41
Woodlands Street 81
Woodlands Street 82
Woodlands Street 83
Nearby Amenities

Click the tab below to find out more.

FREE SHARING SESSION!

Are you thinking of settling your family down in one of Singapore's highly sought-after HDB towns? We will get you your desire dream home!

Woodlands HDB Resale Flats for Sale

For HDB home sellers thinking of selling your existing HDB Flat and upgrading for a better home for you and your loved ones, let us work out a financial plan for you; go through with you every part of the home-selling process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure.

For HDB homebuyers looking for a good deal, we will work out a financial plan for you, bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for sale (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
2-RmWoodlands Crescent298,000299,999299,0002
3-RmMarsiling Crescent399,998399,998399,9981
3-RmMarsiling Drive300,000350,000333,00011
3-RmMarsiling Lane320,000320,000320,0001
3-RmMarsiling Rise298,000380,000333,7224
3-RmMarsiling Road383,000399,000391,0002
3-RmWoodlands Avenue 1380,000380,000380,0001
3-RmWoodlands Crescent380,000380,000380,0001
3-RmWoodlands Drive 50399,000399,000399,0001
3-RmWoodlands Street 13320,000350,000335,0002
3-RmWoodlands Street 31350,000350,000350,0001
4-RmMarsiling Crescent378,000378,000378,0001
4-RmMarsiling Drive350,000350,000350,0001
4-RmMarsiling Lane460,000460,000460,0002
4-RmWoodlands Avenue 1420,000499,999452,5707
4-RmWoodlands Avenue 4400,000508,000462,0003
4-RmWoodlands Avenue 6399,000490,000442,5006
4-RmWoodlands Circle438,888450,000444,4444
4-RmWoodlands Crescent409,800500,000460,7258
4-RmWoodlands Drive 14450,000468,000459,3333
4-RmWoodlands Drive 16460,000560,000503,3333
4-RmWoodlands Drive 50438,000588,000486,76913
4-RmWoodlands Drive 52450,000458,888455,9253
4-RmWoodlands Drive 53430,000430,000430,0001
4-RmWoodlands Drive 60419,999450,000427,6676
4-RmWoodlands Drive 70458,000458,000458,0001
4-RmWoodlands Drive 72460,000460,000460,0001
4-RmWoodlands Drive 75440,000440,000440,0001
4-RmWoodlands Ring Road438,000460,000443,5004
4-RmWoodlands Street 13435,000435,000435,0001
4-RmWoodlands Street 31370,000480,000432,0004
4-RmWoodlands Street 41440,000440,000440,0001
4-RmWoodlands Street 82395,000488,000445,3336
4-RmWoodlands Drive 42450,000450,000450,0006
5-RmMarsiling Drive418,888450,000429,4444
5-RmMarsiling Lane450,000450,000450,0001
5-RmMarsiling Rise493,000493,000493,0001
5-RmMarsiling Road563,000563,000563,0002
5-RmWoodlands Avenue 1570,000599,999583,3333
5-RmWoodlands Avenue 4480,000540,000508,5717
5-RmWoodlands Avenue 5650,000650,000650,0001
5-RmWoodlands Avenue 6560,000560,000560,0005
5-RmWoodlands Crescent549,999549,999549,9991
5-RmWoodlands Drive 14530,000610,000570,63611
5-RmWoodlands Drive 16488,000538,000509,1119
5-RmWoodlands Drive 44488,000508,000498,0002
5-RmWoodlands Drive 50485,000680,000597,88010
5-RmWoodlands Drive 53518,000518,000518,0001
5-RmWoodlands Drive 60485,000520,000497,6673
5-RmWoodlands Drive 62500,000500,000500,0001
5-RmWoodlands Drive 70580,000590,000585,0002
5-RmWoodlands Drive 71460,000550,000519,3333
5-RmWoodlands Drive 73505,000568,000537,2504
5-RmWoodlands Drive 75450,000540,000514,80010
5-RmWoodlands Ring Road499,000520,000514,8176
5-RmWoodlands Street 31680,000680,000680,0001
5-RmWoodlands Street 41575,000588,888582,3785
5-RmWoodlands Street 81550,000550,000550,0001
5-RmWoodlands Street 82550,000550,000550,0002
5-RmWoodlands Drive 42638,000638,000638,0001
EAMarsiling Rise705,000705,000705,0001
EAMarsiling Road730,000828,888779,4442
EAWoodlands Avenue 1735,000735,000735,0001
EAWoodlands Avenue 5750,000826,000788,0002
EAWoodlands Avenue 6799,999799,999799,9991
EAWoodlands Crescent675,000675,000675,0001
EAWoodlands Drive 14678,000697,000685,0003
EAWoodlands Drive 16580,000620,000600,0003
EAWoodlands Drive 62730,000730,000730,0001
EAWoodlands Drive 72710,000710,000710,0002
EAWoodlands Ring Road650,000750,000700,0002
EAWoodlands Street 31850,000850,000850,0001
EAWoodlands Street 83670,000688,000679,0002
EAWoodlands Street 32580,000580,000580,0001
EMWoodlands Avenue 6800,000800,000800,0001
EMWoodlands Crescent720,000720,000720,0001
EMWoodlands Drive 50688,000688,000688,0001
EMWoodlands Drive 72750,000750,000750,0001
EMWoodlands Ring Road699,000788,000737,5006
EMWoodlands Street 81650,000785,000696,2504
EMWoodlands Street 83688,000730,000712,6673
JumboMarsiling Rise750,000788,800776,1504
JumboMarsiling Road750,000799,000766,3333
JumboWoodlands Street 13790,000790,000790,0003
JumboWoodlands Street 41790,000790,000790,0001
JumboWoodlands Street 81950,000950,000950,0002
JumboWoodlands Street 82880,000880,000880,0006
JumboWoodlands Street 32838,888838,888838,8881

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Woodlands HDB Resale Flats for Rent

For HDB homeowners, are you thinking of renting out your existing HDB Flat and earning some decent income every month? Let us bring you the right tenants. We will go through with you every part of the home renting process. We focus on marketing HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. Therefore, please give us a chance and engage our services. We will be able to market your house for MAXIMUM Exposure. We will bring you the right tenants that meet your requirements.

For tenants (individuals or corporates) who are looking for an ideal place to rent, we will bring you around and show you different HDB Resale Flat options. We will show you the LATEST Updates of the units for rent (with each listing’s actual unit size and asking price). We will arrange physical viewings for you.

HDB TypeStreet NameMin S$Max S$Average S$# of Listings
3-RoomMarsiling Crescent3802,2001,2902
3-RoomMarsiling Drive8502,5001,6134
3-RoomWoodlands Rise6006006002
3-RoomWoodlands Street 137501,8001,1673
4-RoomMarsiling Crescent2,6002,6002,6001
4-RoomMarsiling Drive6502,4001,2333
4-RoomMarsiling Rise6806806802
4-RoomWoodlands Avenue 17502,5001,2205
4-RoomWoodlands Avenue 64008006333
4-RoomWoodlands Circle6006006003
4-RoomWoodlands Crescent7007007001
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 148202,9002,0705
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 166942,7001,3653
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 426908007452
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 445002,8001,6502
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 507007507252
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 607007007001
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 628008008001
4-RoomWoodlands Ring Road2,4502,4502,4501
4-RoomWoodlands Rise6006006001
4-RoomWoodlands Street 137501,2009752
4-RoomWoodlands Street 317007007001
4-RoomWoodlands Street 412,5002,5002,5001
4-RoomWoodlands Street 817507507501
4-RoomWoodlands Avenue 47007007003
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 537007007001
4-RoomWoodlands Drive 408008008001
4-RoomWoodlands Avenue 91,0001,0001,0001
4-RoomWoodlands Street 827507507501
5-RoomMarsiling Rise7507507501
5-RoomWoodlands Avenue 59009009001
5-RoomWoodlands Avenue 63,5003,5003,5001
5-RoomWoodlands Circle7507507501
5-RoomWoodlands Crescent2,8002,8502,8134
5-RoomWoodlands Drive 166301,0008584
5-RoomWoodlands Drive 441,2001,2001,2001
5-RoomWoodlands Drive 506006006001
5-RoomWoodlands Drive 628508508501
5-RoomWoodlands Drive 706006506252
5-RoomWoodlands Drive 737507507501
5-RoomWoodlands Drive 752,8002,8002,8001
5-RoomWoodlands Ring Road2,8002,8002,8001
5-RoomWoodlands Street 322,6002,6002,6001
5-RoomWoodlands Street 417507507501
EAWoodlands Avenue 57007007001
EAWoodlands Avenue 62,6002,6002,6001
EAWoodlands Drive 168508508501
EAWoodlands Drive 627507507501
EAWoodlands Ring Road7503,0001,8752
EAWoodlands Street 139009009001
EAWoodlands Street 323,5003,5003,5001
JumboMarsiling Rise7507507501
JumboWoodlands Street 139009009002
JumboWoodlands Street 327807807801
JumboWoodlands Street 418808808801
JumboWoodlands Street 819009009001

Updated as of 22/07/2021

Please do not hesitate to call Joanne(淑君)at 9004 6396 for the Latest Updates and Arrangement of Viewings.

Your Needs Are Our Priority

Complete the form to stay tuned with all the latest updates about Woodlands HDB Resale Flats in Singapore. We will get back to you soonest possible. Please do not hesitate to call us at 9004 6396 now for the quickest reply.

NON-OBLIGATORY Casual Discussion

With your permission, we will work out a PROPER FINANCIAL & TIMELINE PLAN that suits you the best!

    • For HDB Sellers/Landlords, let us help you Secure Buyers & Tenants In Shortest Possible Time with our well-rounded strategies.
    • For HDB Buyers/Tenants, with our comprehensive property search system, we will Bring You Your Ideal Home At The Right Price, Right Time.

Woodlands HDB Resale Flats

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.